Contacting the Office of Administrative Hearings

The Office of Administrative Hearings may be contacted in several ways. By mail:

11101 Gilroy Road, Hunt Valley, Maryland 21031

By telephone:

(410) 229-4100 • 1-800-388-8805

Phone Directory

Office of the Chief Judge
Administration
Operations
Quality Assurance
Information Technology
Administrative Law Judges
Library
Clerks Office
Secretaries

Office of the Chief Judge

Thomas E. Dewberry
Chief Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4105
Bernice M. Verner
Executive Assistant
(410) 229-4105

back to Phone Directory

Administration

Dennis Krysiak
Director of Administration
(410) 229-4109
Allison Alston
Director of Office Services
(410) 229-4110
Debbie A. Duran
Director of Personnel
(410) 229-4115
Patricia Bennett
Director of Finance
(410) 229-4112
Vacant
Fiscal Accounts Chief
(410) 229-4114
Renee Scott
Management Associate
(410) 229-4108
Vacant
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4131
Debra Taylor
Fiscal Clerk
(410) 229-4113

back to Phone Directory

Operations

Jana Corn Burch
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Denise O. Shaffer
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Laura Party
Management Associate
(410) 229-4204
Fran Eliopoulos
Management Associate
(410) 229-4134

back to Phone Directory

Quality Assurance

J. Bernard McClellan
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Brady, Georgia
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Therese M. Kurtze
Administrative Law Judge/Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4296
Frank O’Donnell
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4347
Alice Johnson
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4169
Brenda Amrhein
Paralegal
(410) 229-4125
Leigh Walder
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4123
Jayne Finney
Management Associate
(410) 229-4203

back to Phone Directory

Information Technology

Tareq Ibrahim
Director of Information Technology
(410) 229-4117
Felix Okigweh
Network Administrator Lead
(410) 229-4243
Scott Cullison
Network Administrator
(410) 229-4128

back to Phone Directory

Administrative Law Judges

Abrams, Henry
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Adler, Steven
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Andrews, Daniel
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Barry, Robert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Barnett, Rachael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Bennett, Laurie
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Vacant
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Breslow, Stuart
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Brooks, Wayne
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Buie, Deborah
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Burch, Jana Corn
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Burns, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Carlis, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Carter Jones, Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Chapman, Kathleen A.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Cole, Michelle
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Craig, Mary
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Daneker, Emily
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Dargan, Latonya
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Dewberry, Thomas E.
Chief Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4105
Farrell, Kimberly
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Fraser, Lorraine Ebert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Friedman, Neile
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Garland, M. Teresa
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Gresock, Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4126
Helfand, Harriett
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Henderson, John
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Herzing, William
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Hofstetter, David
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Hurwitz, Louis
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Jacobson, Judith
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Kehinde, Ann
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Klauber, Geraldine
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Koteen, Douglas
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Lehner, Tara
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Leidig, John
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Lunn-Exinor, Tameika
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
McClellan, J. Bernard
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Miller, Marleen
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Moore, Richard
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Nachman, Marc
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Nichols, Stephen
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Novotny, Arthur
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
O'Connor, Richard
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Osborn, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Paige, Nancy
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Gresock Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Perez, Una
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Vacant
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Pratt, D. Harrison
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Phillips, Joy
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Rothenburg, Richard
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Sabett, Marina
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Vacant.
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Shock, Mary K.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Sinrod, Susan
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Somerville, William
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Spencer, Sondra
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Sweeney, Eileen
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Wallace, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Welshko, Thomas
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Williams, Zuberi
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Woods II, Jerome
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Zlotnick, Brian
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226

back to Phone Directory

Library

Elizabeth Lukes
Librarian
(410) 229-4200

back to Phone Directory

Clerks Office

Chief and Deputy Clerks

Linda Novak
Chief Clerk
(410) 229-4270
Cheryl Henson
Deputy Chief Clerk, Docketing
(410) 229-4260
Doug Rush
Deputy Chief Clerk, Assignment
(410) 229-4280
Patricia Thomas
Deputy Chief Clerk, Data Analysis
(410) 229-4107
Ashley Casteel
Secretary
(410) 229-4269
Anissa James
Receptionist
(410) 229-4349
Kenneth S. Sparks
Mail room Associate
(410) 229-4261
Chrisean Townes
Office Clerk II
(410) 229-4265

Postponement Officer

Pamela Johnson
Postponement Officer
(410) 229-4274
Vikki Carter
Postponement Officer
(410) 229-4273

Maryland Insurance Administration Docket Specialist/IGO Docket Specialist

Vacant
MIA Docket Specialist/IGO Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4265

Media Technician

Jennie Summers
Media Technician
(410) 229-4272
Lolita Manning
Media Technician
(410) 229-4271

Department of Human Resources - Child Abuse/Neglect Docket Specialist

Jerisa Alexander
Department of Human Resources - Child Abuse/Neglect Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4276

Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Docket Specialist

Warda Bekeit
Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4245
Vacant
Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4262
Amber McCraney
Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4263

Department of Human Resources General Docket Specialist

Shannon Bellamy
Department of Human Resources General Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4290
Raymonda Gough
Department of Human Resources General Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4291
Myesha Jones
Department of Human Resources General Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4292

Department of Labor, Licensing & Regulation Docket Specialist

Sandra Sykes
Department of Labor, Licensing & Regulation Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4283

State Personnel Docket Specialist

Linda Bailey
State Personnel Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4287

Miscellaneous Docket Specialist

Beth MacEwen
Miscellaneous Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4294(410) 229-4278
Teresa Lucas
Miscellaneous Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4281

Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist

Erin Burley
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4252
Sandra Collic
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4257
Anessa Eberhart
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4258
Cheryl Gaines
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4255
Tiesha Howard
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4253
Vacant
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4254
Shantel Jeter
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4256
Theresa Wragg
Foreclosure Mediation Unit
(410) 229-4246
Heather Button
Foreclosure Mediation Unit
(410) 229-4278

Data Analyst

Terren Leyden
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4138
Felianis Manzueta
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4185
Monetta Talbert
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4176

back to Phone Directory

Secretaries

Donna Marshall
Secretary
(410) 229-4121
Vacant
Secretary
(410) 229-4152
Ethel Hines
Secretary
(410) 229-4226
Ashley Casteel
Secretary
(410) 229-4269
Jayne Finney
Secretary
(410) 229-4203
Kimberly Canada
Secretary
(410) 229-4165
Lois Hughes
Secretary
(410) 229-4189
Charisse Johnson
Secretary
(410) 229-4237
Theresa Collins
Secretary
(410) 229-4215

back to Phone Directory